Supporters

   Supporters!

 

Schools (District, Early Childhood, Food Service, Education Associations, Parent Organizations, etc.)

Muskegon Heights-Operation Healthy Heights

Kelloggsville Public Schools

Real Food SEED, Whitehall District Schools & Montague Area Public Schools

Traverse City Area Public Schools

Frankfort-Elberta Area Schools

Kaleva Norman Dickson School District

Grass Lake School District

Manton Consolidated Schools

Glen Lake Schools

Waterford Schools

Montague Area Public Schools

Leland Public Schools

Holland Public Schools

Lakewood Public Schools

West Ottawa Public Schools

Saugatuck Public Schools

Fennville Public Schools

Bangor Public Schools

Delton Kellogg Schools

Martin Public Schools

West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science

Bridgman Public Schools

South Haven Public Schools

Ironwood Area Schools

Memphis Community Schools

Jenison Public Schools

Hudsonville Public Schools

Capac Community Schools

Sturgis Public Schools

Manistee Area Public Schools

Spectrum Juvenile Justice Services

Mancelona Public Schools

Mason County Eastern Schools

Lincoln Consolidated Schools

Stockbridge Community Schools

Muskegon Area Career Tech Center, Hospitality and Tourism

Lakeview School District

Grand Rapids Public Schools

Suttons Bay Public School

Boyne Falls Public School

Beaver Island Community School

East Jordan Public Schools

Traverse Bay Area Intermediate School District Farm to School Program

Public Schools of Petoskey

Next Generation Learning Center

Zeeland Public Schools

Genesee Intermediate School District

Jackson Public Schools

Laker Schools

Health Organization (Hospital, Clinic, Public Health, Professional Associations, etc.)

School Nutrition Association of Michigan

The Farm at St. Joseph Mercy Health System

Shape Up North

Grand Traverse County WIC

Pure Health

JHM Consulting, LLC

Food Medicine at Wayne State University School of Medicine

Munson Healthcare

MidMichigan Medical Center-Alpena

Farm to Fork Alcona

Farm, Farmer Organization

Michigan Farmers Market Association

Michigan Farmers Union

Zumo Eco Farm

Titus Farm

Fulton Street Farmers Market

Groundswell Farm

Verdure Fresche

St. Louis Farmers Market

Spirit of Walloon Market Garden

Sanzuma

The May Farm

Bliss Gardens Farm & Community Kitchen

Argus Farm Stop

Michigan Farm To Freezer

Calvin Lutz Farms

Lakeview Hill Farm

Providence Organic Farm

Bardenhagen Farms

North by Nature Landscapes

9 Bean Rows Farm

Harvest of Joy Farm LLC

MSU Upper Peninsula Research and Extension Center

Tasty Acre Foods

Battel's Sugar Bush

Presque Isle Farm

Wandering Winds Farm

Come and See Farm

CWO Farms

Harvest Thyme Farms & Vineyards

Beyer Farms

Business (Non-Farm)

Cherry Capital Foods

Taste The Local Difference

Wineguys Restaurant Group

AM Edmonds LLC

Sanctuary Handcrafted Goods

Bearcub Outfitters

Planted Cuisine

Martha's Leelanau Table

Cuppa Joe, LLC

Northern Michigan Doula Service

Fresh Systems, LLC

BelleHarvest

Economic Development or Chamber Organization

The Eastern Upper Peninsula Regional Planning & Development Commission

Nonprofit or Community Organizations

Groundwork Center for Resilient Communities

Muskegon Heights-Operation Healthy Heights

Detroit Food Policy Council

West Michigan Shoreline Food Processing Initiative

Michigan Environmental Council

Healthy Kids, Healthy Michigan

Food Gatherers

West Michigan Sustainable Business Forum 

Be Healthy Berrien

Orten Foundation

FoodCorps Michigan

Growing Hope

Northwest Lansing Healthy Communities Initiative

Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan

Project Healthy Schools

Ottawa Food

Center for Civil Justice

The Agrarian Adventure

Southwest Michigan Local Food Council

Local Food Alliance of Northern Michigan

Michigan League for Public Policy

Fair Food Network

Food Rescue of Northwest Michigan

Michigan Food and Farming Systems

Partridge Creek Farm Inc.

Auntie Na's Student Organization

Buy Michigan Now

Grow Benzie

Mindful Eating Team, 1st Universalist Congregation of Ann Arbor

Detroit CARES Mentoring Movement

MI Environmental Council

Government or Government-based Organizations (National, State, Local, Tribal)

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians

Western Upper Peninsula Planning & Development Region

University, College, Culinary or Other Technical Support

Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Asian Pacific American Medical Student Association

Northern Michigan University Hoop House

Other

Edible Michiana

Oryana Community Cooperative

Kent County Essential Needs Task Force

Tamarack Holdings

MPAC Wayne State University School of Medicine

The Marq Restaurant LLC

Essentially Well Mama

Interested Citizens

Lindsay Mesnch - Farmer - Ingham County

Meghan McDermott - Food & Farming Program Director - Groundwork Center for Resilient Communities - Grand Traverse County

Laura Meisler - Education Coordinator - The Farm at St. Joseph Mercy Health System - Washtenaw County 

John Polanyi - Nonprofit Advocate - Muskegon Heights-Operation Healthy Heights - Muskegon County

Winona Bynum - Nonprofit Advocate - Detroit Food Policy Council - Wayne County

Stephanie Thompson - Early Childhood Coordinator - Oakland County

Brenda Jansen - Food Service Director - Kelloggsville Public Schools - Kent County

Marty Gerencer - Executive Director - West Michigan Shoreline Food Processing Initiative -Muskegon County

Sherry Sedore - Food Service Director - Pellston Public Schools - Emmet County

Roxanne Pierce - Food Service Director - Imlay City Schools - Lapeer County

Jae Gerhart - Local Foods Coordinator - Michigan State University Extension - Washtenaw County

Suzette Hendershott - Food Service Director - Buchanan Community Schools - Berrien County

Rori Weston -Executive Director - Fulton Street Farmers Market - Kent County

Lynn DeVlieg - Student Engagement Coordinator - Real Food SEED, Whitehall District Schools & Montague Area Public Schools - Muskegon County

Tina Reynolds - Director of Health Policy - Michigan Environmental Council - Ingham County

Tom Freitas - Food and Nutrition Services Director - Traverse City Area Public Schools - Grand Traverse County

Alexandria Palzewicz - UP Local Food Coordinator - Taste The Local Difference - Marquette County

Randall Davis - Food Hub Manager - ValleyHUB - Kalamazoo Valley Community College - Kalamazoo County

Heather Ratliff - Farm to School Sales Representative - Cherry Capital Foods - Grand Traverse County

Jackie Cosner - Farmer - Zumo Eco Farm - Ingham County

Jenna Noffsinger - Food Service Director - Frankfort-Elberta Area Schools - Benzie County

Alan VanderPaas - Mobility Management Coordinator - Grand Traverse County

Tim Klenow - Food Service Director - Kaleva Norman Dickson School District - Manistee County

Paula Bartholome - Co-Publisher - Edible Michiana - Berrien County

Kelly Bolton - Food Service Director - Grass Lake School District - Jackson County

Andrea Weiss - Communications Director - Clinton County

Amy Burton - Coalition Director - Healthy Kids, Healthy Michigan - Ingham County

Amanda Shreve - Executive Director - Michigan Farmers Market Association - Ingham County

Rebecca Chavalia - Administrative Assistant to Food Service - Glen Lake Community Schools - Leelanau County

Shelley Ritchie - Food Service Director - Manton Consolidated Schools - Wexford County

Markell Miller - Director of Community Food Programs - Food Gatherers - Washtenaw County

Lisa Uganski - Registered Dietitian - Ottawa County

Daniel Schoonmaker - Executive Director - West Michigan Sustainable Business Forum - Kent County

Jeanne Hausler - Parent, Local Food Advocate, School Volunteer - Clinton County

Heather Cole - Director - Be Healthy Berrien - Berrien County

Michele Worden - Director, Former School Board Member, Former Farm to School Educator - Orten Foundation - Grand Traverse County

John Fields - Food Service Director - Glen Lake School - Leelanau County

Doreen Simonds - Food Service Director - Waterford Schools - Oakland County

Rebecca Titus - Farmer - Titus Farm - Ingham County

Scott Smith - Nonprofit Advocate - Emmet County

LeeAnn Brown - Concerned Citizen - Wayne County

Wendy Wieland - Educator - MSU Product Center/MSU Extension - Charlevoix County

Katie Brandt - Co-owner - Groundswell Farm - Ottawa County

Addell Anderson - FoodCorps Michigan Director - FoodCorps Michigan - Wayne County

Mary Dagen - Physician - Ottawa County

Joe White - Educator - Verdure Fresche - Wayne County

Jennifer Wolf - Parent - Emmet County

Melissa Roessing - Supervisor of Food Security and Stabilization Services - Community Action House - Ottawa County

Amanda Kik - Mom - Antrim County

Brian Bourdages - Nonprofit Advocate - Northwest Michigan Food and Farming Network - Grand Traverse County

Amanda Maria Edmonds - Principal - AM Edmonds LLC - Washtenaw County 

Erica Bloom - Assistant Director - Growing Hope - Washtenaw County 

April Willbur - Program Manager - W.K. Kellogg Foundation - Calhoun County

Mary Keedy - Restaurateur - Wineguys Restaurant Group - Emmet County

Steve Nance - General Manager - Oryana Community Cooperative - Grand Traverse County

Megan Kinney - Librarian - Chippewa County

Rachel Cross - Farmer - Spirit of Walloon Market Garden - Charlevoix County

Peggy Vaughn-Payne - Executive Director - Northwest Lansing Healthy Communities Initiative - Ingham County

Dan Gorman - Food Service Director - Montague Area Public Schools & Whitehall District Schools - Muskegon County

Amy Schneider - Parent - Grand Traverse County

Dave Ruszel - Food Service Director - Leland School - Leelanau County

David Palme - Research Administrator - Michigan State University - Ingham County

Jefferey Martin - Youth and Schools Manager - Growing Hope - Washtenaw County

Peggy Panici - Food Service Director - Kenowa Hills Public Schools - Kent County

Patricia Wall - Food Service Director - Holland Public Schools - Ottawa County

Matt Moore - Food Service Director - Lakewood Public Schools - Ionia County

Chris Nelson - Food Service Director - West Ottawa Public Schools - Ottawa County

Patty Wall - Food Service Director - Saugatuck Public Schools - Allegan County 

Beth Ohman - Food Service Director - Kent City Schools - Kent County

George Siedis - Food Service Director - Fennville Public Schools - Allegan County

George - John Siedis - Food Service Director - Bangor Public Schools - Berrien County

Sharon Boyle - Food Service Director - Delton Kellogg Schools - Barry County 

Michelle Schulte - Nonprofit Advocate - Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan - Chippewa County 

Kimberly Hinga - Food Service Director - Martin Public Schools - Allegan County 

Ben Ransier - Curriculum and Training Coordinator - Project Healthy Schools - Washtenaw County 

Dawn M. Davies - Public Health Educator - Kent County Health Department - Kent County

Kimberlee Cullimore - Nutrition Director - West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science - Kent County 

Ken Poor - Food Service Director - Greenville Public Schools - Montcalm County

L. Uganski - Coordinator - Ottawa Food - Ottawa County

Cile Plumstead - Parent - Leelanau County

Peggy Ferguson - Food Service Director - Bridgman Public Schools - Berrien County

Nicole Hansen - Executive Director of Community Engagement - YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids - Kent County

Kelly Bidelman - Executive Director - Center for Civil Justice - Genesee County

Lori Davi - Executive Director - Sanzuma - San Rafael, California 

June Altom - Food Service Director - South Haven Public Schools - Van Buren County 

Whitney Haughey - Administrative Assistant - School Nutrition Association of Michigan - Ingham County

Alice Jo Rainville - Educator - Eastern Michigan University - Washtenaw County 

Rachel Bair - Educator - Kalamazoo Valley Community College - Kalamazoo County

Rosie Garcia - Parent - Saginaw County

Suzanne Sorkin, MD - Retired Physician - Grand Traverse County

Katherine Heins - Educator - Kyoseikan Dojo - Kent County

Evan Robertson - Food Service Director - Holt Public Schools - Ingham County

Susan Burack - Educator - Houghton County

Molly Smucker - Interested Citizen - Kalamazoo County

Rebecca Austin - Health Promotion Specialist - Beaumont Health - Oakland County

Lia Spaniolo - Parent - Ingham County

Emily Canosa - Educator - The Agrarian Adventure - Washtenaw County

Lisa Dinon - Good Food Advocate - Emmet County

Mary Hampston Kusz - Food Service Director - Ironwood Area Schools - Gogebic County

Jennifer Laninga - Food Service Supervisor - Grand Rapids Public Schools - Kent County

Laura Nickelson - Food Service Director - Memphis Community Schools - St. Clair County

Wende Randall - Director - Kent County Essential Needs Task Force - Kent County 

Kristin Thompson - Food Service Secretary - Holland Public Schools - Ottawa County 

H. Cole - Director - Southwest Michigan Local Food Council - Berrien County 

Mary Darnton - Food Service Director - Jenison and Hudsonville Public Schools - Ottawa County 

Vicki Watson - Food Service Director - Chartwells/Capac Community Schools - St. Clair County 

Patti Miller - Food Service Director - Sturgis Public Schools - St. Joseph County 

Linda Bader - Market Manager - St. Louis Farmers Market - Gratiot County

Emily Mattern - Parent - Clinton County 

Jon Kirk - Chef - Charlevoix County 

Elizabeth Lipka - Cashier/Cook Aide - Muskegon County

Keri Carlson - Food Service Director - Manistee Area Public Schools - Manistee County

Alyson Kass - Shape Up North Coordinator - Shape Up North - Grand Traverse County

Xaviar Jaramilllo - Executive Chef & Food Service Director - Spectrum Juvenile Justice Services - Wayne County

Bethany Taylor-Moore - Food Service Director - Chartwells/Mona Shores Public Schools - Muskegon County

Amana Ciofu - Mission Advancement Specialist - YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids - Kent County

Jessica Moody - Food Service Director - Mancelona Public Schools - Antrim County 

Dana Kessel - Food Service Director - Mason County Eastern Schools - Mason County

Sarah Dyer - Assistant Food Service Director - Vicksburg Community Schools - Kalamazoo County

Karen Thomas - Food Service Director - Lincoln Consolidated Schools - Washtenaw County

Rebecca Noonan - Registered Dietitian & WIC Coordinator - Grand Traverse County WIC - Grand Traverse County

Christine Anderson - Food Service Supervisor - Berrien RESA - Berrien County 

Patti Tibaldi - Educator - Traverse City Area Public Schools - Grand Traverse County

Sherry Kleinfelt - Food Service Director - Mar Lee School District - Calhoun County

Karen Guobis - Food Service Diirector - Allen Park Public Schools - Wayne County

Larry Dyer - Program Coordinator - Local Food Alliance of Northern Michigan - Emmet County

Richard Browder - Food Service Director - Brighton Area Schools - Livingston County

Stephanie White - Food Service Director - Stockbridge Community Schools - Ingham County

Michael DePolo - Supporter - Oakland County

John Hoagland - Owner/Manager - Tamarack Holdings - Grand Traverse County

Christi Nowak - System manager of Community Health - Munson Medical Center - Grand Traverse County

Kaitlin Wojciak - Community Food Systems Educator - Oakland County

Wendy Sommerville - Grandparent - Grand Traverse County

Elissa Penczar - Chef Instructor - Muskegon Area Career Tech Center, Hospitality and Tourism - Muskegon County

Jennifer Lyon - Physician - Pure Health - Grand Traverse County

Carrie Crigier - Parent - Kalkaska County

Paul May - Farmer - The May Farm - Benzie County

Mary Rapin - Pharmacist - Bliss Gardens Farm & Community Kitchen - Emmet County

Kathy Sample - Farmer - Argus Farm Stop - Washtenaw County

Jack Nye - Food Service Manager - Pennfield Schools - Calhoun County

Cheryl Marengo - Assistant Food Service Director - Lakeview School District - Calhoun County

Gilda Jacobs - President and CEO - Michigan League for Public Policy - Ingham County

Jennifer Murray - Public Health Consultant - JHM Consulting, LLC - Leelanau County

Marian McClellan - Mayor - City of Oak Park - Oakland County

Erin Miller - Interested Citizen - Kent County

Judy Izard - Nonprofit Advocate - Oryana Food Coop - Grand Traverse County

Daniel Marbury - Program Coordinator - Crosshatch Center for Arts & Ecology - Antrim County

Tesha Galla - Parent - Leelanau County

Phillip Greene - Director of Food & Nutrition Services - Grand Rapids Public Schools - Kent County

Doug Dowdy - Interim Director, Facilities and Operations - Glen Lake Community Schools - Leelanau County

Doris Walter - Food Service Director - Suttons Bay Public School - Leelanau County

Nathan Bates - Food Service Director - Boyne Falls Public School - Charlevoix County

Mark Coe - Michigan Processor - Michigan Farm to Freezer - Wayne County

Stephanie Osborn - Program Manager - Wayne State University Community Health Pipeline - Wayne County

Calvin Lutz II - Owner - Calvin Lutz Farms - Manistee County

Jennifer Mendez - Associate Professor and Director of Community Engagement - Wayne State University School of Medicine - Wayne County

James Mallare - Community Health Practitioner & School Health Liaison - Wayne State University - Wayne County

Olivia Rizzo - Medical Student & President of Food Medicine at WSUSOM - Food Medicine at Wayne State University School of Medicine - Wayne county 

Fatimoh Fagade - Student - Wayne County

Maria Franklin - School Program Coordinator - Wayne State University - Wayne County

Samantha Rea - Student - Wayne County

Bowen Song - Health Screening Coordinator of APAMSA - Asian Pacific American Medical Student Association - Wayne County

Emma Drenth - Physician in Training - Wayne State University School of Medicine - Wayne County

Jen Schaap - Local Food Advocate - Local Food Alliance of Northern Michigan - Emmet county

William Brinkerhoff - Owner - Argus Farm Stop L3C - Washtenaw County

Lynne DeMoor - Nonprofit Advocate - Emmet County

Wilfred Cwikiel - Superintendent - Beaver Island Community School - Charlevoix County

Austin Waara - Medical Student - Wayne State University of Medicine MPAC - Wayne County

Mara Darian - Medical Student - Wayne County

Diane Chambers - Grandparent - Benzie County

Lindy Bishop - Marketing Director - The National Writers Series - Grand Traverse County

Melissa Lyons - Head Cook - East Jordan Public Schools - Charlevoix County

Edward Gergosian - Board Member - Groundwork Center for Resilient Communities - Leelanau County

Jennifer Kiel - Editor - Michigan Farmer Magazine - Clinton County

Laura Jacobson - Community Minded Citizen - Grand Traverse County

Bob Keedy - Owner - Wineguys Restaurant Group - Emmet County

Daniel & Lillian Mahaney - Interested Citizens and Parent - Leelanau County

John Roddy - Corporate Sponsorship Manager - Interlochen Center for the Arts - Grand Traverse County

Candy Gardner - Parent - Grand Traverse County

Bailey Samp - Farmer - Lakeview Hill Farm - Leelanau County

Kris Darrow - Teacher - Wexford County

Nancy Walton - Grandparent - Grand Traverse County

Dani Knoph - Nonprofit Advocate - Antrim County

Jim Lively - Program Director - Groundwork Center for Resilient Communities - Grand Traverse County

Oran Hesterman - CEO - Fair Food Network - Washtenaw County

Jeanne Bredin - Parent - Leelanau County 

Eric Macks - Parent and CSA Member for 15 Years - Washtenaw County

Kate Edwards Newman - Nonprofit Advocate - Bay View Farm Central Lake - Antrim County

Brooke Hazael-Massieux - Parent - Leelanau County

John Mirsky - Energy & Environmental Commission - City of Ann Arbor - Washtenaw County

Andrea Romeyn - Farmer - Providence Organic Farm - Antrim County

L. Kent Walton - Attorney & Grateful Grandparent - Grand Traverse County

Chuck Mueller - Board Director - Oryana Community Cooperative - Grand Traverse County

Dana Benyas - Medical Student - MPAC Wayne State University School of Medicine - Wayne County

Alison Heins - Interested Citizen - Leelanau County

James Bardenhagen - Farmer - Bardenhagen Farms - Leelanau County

Denny Rohn - Nonprofit Advocate - Grand Traverse County

Christie Minervini - Owner - Sanctuary Handcrafted Goods - Grand Traverse County 

Emma Beauchamp - Local Food Enthusiast - Washtenaw County

Kelly Clark - Physician - Munson Family Practice - Grand Traverse County

Becky Philipp-Kranig - Parent - Bearcub Outfitters - Emmet County

Ann Cameron - Educator - ITC Michigan - Chippewa County

Sally Van Vleck - Innkeeper & Longtime Community Activist - Grand Traverse County

Lori Riley - Educator - Inter-Tribal Council of Mi, Inc - Kent County

Carl Ballou - Nonprofit Advocate - Oakland County

Tori Craig - Some-day Parent & Former 10 Cents Communications Coordinator - Grand Traverse County

Delaney Ryde - Educator - TBAISD Farm to School Team - Grand Traverse County

Kay Ryde - Parent - Oakland County

Loghan Call - Regenerative Foods Chef - Planted Cuisine - Leelanau County

Martha Ryan - Owner & Food Service Director for 20 Years - Martha's Leelanau Table - Leelanau County

Beth Kavanaugh - Food Service Director - Public Schools of Petoskey - Emmet County

Bret Huntman - Owner - North by Nature Landscapes - Emmet County

Holly Karlsen - Educator - Next Generation Learning Center - Manistee County

Jamee Floch - Educator - Leelanau County

Anna Oliveira - Registered Nurse - Otsego County

Douglas LaForest - Parent - Leelanau County

Lois Cole - Food Service Director - Next Generation Learning Center - Manistee County

Jason Cross - Director of Family Services - Little River Band of Ottawa Indians - Manistee County

Nic Welty - Farmer - 9 Bean Rows Farm - Leelanau County

Taylor Moore - Manager - Food Rescue of Northwest Michigan - Grand Traverse County

Margaret Littin - Community Member - Grand Traverse County

Cari Noga - Parent - Grand Traverse County

Lauren Marquardt - Director - Michigan Food and Farming Systems - Ingham County

Sandra Daley - Owner - Cuppa Joe, LLC - Grand Traverse County

Dan Perkins - Nonprofit Educational Farmer - Partridge Creek Farm Inc. - Marquette County

Zaid Mohsen - President - Auntie Na's Student Organization - Wayne County

Brittany Miller - Wellness Coordinator - Munson Healthcare - Grand Traverse County

Sarah Stone - Associate Director - Zeeland Public Schools - Ottawa County

Jennifer Schell, DO - Physician, Pediatrician, Physician Advisor - Munson Medical Center - Grand Traverse County

Amy Newday - Farmer - Harvest of Joy Farm LLC - Allegan County

Lisa Diggs - Founder - Buy Michigan Now - Wayne County

Gabe Schneider - Director of Government Relations - Munson Healthcare - Grand Traverse County

Elizabeth Calcutt - Community Planner - Networks Northwest - Grand Traverse County

Rachael Pressley - Regional Planner - Western U.P. Planning & Development Region - Houghton County

Maddy Humphrey - Student - Northern Michigan University Hoop House - Marquette County

Loganne Glendening - Professor - Northern Michigan University Hospitality and Tourism Management - Marquette County

Rebecca Bolen - Planner II - The Eastern Upper Peninsula Regional Planning & Development Commission - Chippewa County

Abbey Palmer - Education Coordinator - MSU Upper Peninsula Research and Extension Center - Alger County

Marci Paulsen - Educator - Gwinn Area Community Schools - Marquette County

Austin Fure - Owner/Chef - The Marq Restaurant LLC - Marquette County

Christina Yancho - Farmer - Tasty Acre Foods - Genesee County

Leah Strain - Farmer - Ingham County

Amy Freeman - Compost Educator - Organics Recycling - Iris Waste Diversion Specialists, Inc - Genesee County

Sue Stuever Battel - Farmer - Battel's Sugar Bush - Tuscola County

Jason McMahon - Parent - Ingham County

Ivy Netzel - Farmer - Menominee County

Nicole Hellar - Food Access Coordinator - Eastern Market Corporation - Wayne County

Molly Stepanksi - Owner & NE Local Food Coordinator - Presque Isle Farm & Taste the Local Difference (Respectively) - Presque Isle County

Julie Helms-Bastow - ELA Curriculum Specialist - Alpena County

Crystal Noble - Parent - Alpena County

Alissa Miller - Educator & Parent - Alpena County

Christina Getachew - Parent - Alpena County

Valerie Meharg - Doula - Northern Michigan Doula Service - Presque Isle County

Josh Stoltz - Executive Director - Grow Benzie - Benzie County

Madeline Beckta - Farmer & Parent - Wandering Winds Farm - Alcona County

Erica Phillips - Community Health Specialist - MidMichigan Medical Center-Alpena - Alpena County

Gail Holman - Nonprofit Advocate - Come and See Farm - Berrien County

Phil Britton - Chief Ruckus Maker - Fresh Systems, LLC - Marquette County

Rachel Sabin - Health Educator - MARESA - Marquette County

Amy Dodge - Farmer - Alpena County

Cassey Stevens - Parent - Charlevoix County

Joe  Bonnard - Parent - Onaway Area Schools - Cheboygan County

Caroline Stead - Parent - Cheboygan County

Katherine Erwin - Farmer - Wandering Winds Farm - Alcona County

Melissa Tolan Halleck - Educator - Alpena County

Judy MacNeill - Registered Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chair of Farm to Fork Alcona - Farm to Fork Alcona - Alcona County

Amanda Kuznicki - Nonprofit Advocate - Alpena County

Candi Franklin - Urban Farmer - CWO Farms - Wayne County 

Greta Jankoviak - Farmer - Harvest Thyme Farms & Vineyards - Cheboygan County

Bryanna Beyer - Parent - Beyer Farms - Alpena County

Kelli Goodwin - Parent - Alpena County

Taylor Oliver - Parent - Essentially Well Mama - Aplena County

Brigitte LaPointe-Dunham - Health Plan Director - Marquette County

Cathy Muha - Co-Chair - Mindful Eating Team, 1st Universalist Congregation of Ann Arbor - Washtenaw County

Lanae Joubert - Associate Professor, Registered Dietitian Nutritionist - Northern Michigan University - Marquette County

Emily Schwartz - Dietitian & Parent - Touchpoint Support Services - Oakland County

Susan Sliger - HR Director - War Memorial Hospital - Chippewa County

Richard Timmer - Nonprofit Advocate - Chippewa County E.D.C. - Chippewa County

Lori Yelton - Parent - Kalamazoo County

Scott Little - Executive Director - School Nutrition Association of Michigan - Ingham County

Sue Bevins - Child Nutrition Manager - Genesee Intermediate School District - Genesee County

Joanna Connelly - Citizen - Wayne County

Tim Mcconkey - Nonprofit Advocate - AmeriCorps Safe Routes to Health Program - Chippewa County

Angela Sommers - Marketing Specialist - BelleHarvest - Ionia County

Christina Wilson - Assistant Food Service Director - Jackson Public Schools - Jackson County

Rachel Lowry - Graduate Student - University of Michigan, School of Public Health - Washtenaw County

Traci Weisenbach - Public Relations Coordinator - Laker Schools - Huron County

Rhonda Suszek - Parent - Alpena County

Amanda K - Registered Dietitian - WIC - Oakland County

Michael Steinback - Executive Director - Detroit CARES Mentoring Movement - Wayne County

Sandra Turner-Handy - Community Engagement Director - MI Environmental Council - Wayne County

James Portale - Nonprofit Advocate - Marquette County

Mitchell Klooster - Preschool Teacher & Program Director - Boyne Falls Public School - Charlevoix County

Kristine Ranger - Executive Secretary - Michigan Farmers Union - Clinton County

Tracey Sloan - Farmer - Emmet County

Elizabeth Bittner - Parent and Dietetic Student - Macomb County