Supporters

   Supporters!

 

Schools (District, Early Childhood, Food Service, Education Associations, Parent Organizations, etc.)

Bangor Public Schools

Beaver Island Community School

Boyne Falls Public School

Bridgman Public Schools

Capac Community Schools

Delton Kellogg Schools

Detroit Public Schools Community District

East Jordan Public Schools

Fennville Public Schools

Flint Community Schools

Frankfort-Elberta Area Schools

Genesee Intermediate School District

Glen Lake Schools

Grand Rapids Public Schools

Grass Lake School District

Holland Public Schools

Hudsonville Public Schools

Ironwood Area Schools

Jackson Public Schools

Jenison Public Schools

Kaleva Norman Dickson School District

Kelloggsville Public Schools

Laker Schools

Lakeview School District

Lakewood Public Schools

Leland Public Schools

Lincoln Consolidated Schools

Mancelona Public Schools

Manistee Area Public Schools

Manton Consolidated Schools

Martin Public Schools

Marysville Public Schools

Mason County Eastern Schools

Memphis Community Schools

Montague Area Public Schools

Muskegon Area Career Tech Center, Hospitality and Tourism

Muskegon Heights-Operation Healthy Heights

Next Generation Learning Center

Public Schools of Petoskey

Real Food SEED, Whitehall District Schools & Montague Area Public Schools

Saugatuck Public Schools

South Haven Public Schools

Spectrum Juvenile Justice Services

St. Paul Lutheran School

Stockbridge Community Schools

Sturgis Public Schools

Suttons Bay Public School

Traverse Bay Area Intermediate School District Farm to School Program

Traverse City Area Public Schools

Waterford Schools

West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science

West Ottawa Public Schools

Zeeland Public Schools

Health Organization                                                                                                (Hospital, Clinic, Public Health, Professional Associations, etc.)

Center for Functional Nutrition

Farm to Fork Alcona

The Farm at St. Joseph Mercy Health System

Food Medicine at Wayne State University School of Medicine

Grand Traverse County WIC

JHM Consulting, LLC

Michigan Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics

MidMichigan Medical Center-Alpena

Munson Healthcare

Pure Health

Restoration Health LLC

School Nutrition Association of Michigan

Shape Up North

Traverse Area Pediatric and Adolescent Clinic

Farm, Farmer Organization

9 Bean Rows Farm

Argus Farm Stop

Bardenhagen Farms

Battel's Sugar Bush

Beyer Farms

Bliss Gardens Farm & Community Kitchen

Calvin Lutz Farms

Come and See Farm

CWO Farms

Flint Fresh

Fulton Street Farmers Market

Groundswell Farm

Harvest of Joy Farm LLC

Harvest Thyme Farms & Vineyards

Heartwood Forest Farm

Lakeview Hill Farm

The May Farm

Michigan Farm To Freezer

Michigan Farmers Market Association

Michigan Farmers Union

MSU Upper Peninsula Research and Extension Center

North by Nature Landscapes

Presque Isle Farm

Providence Organic Farm

Sanzuma

Spirit of Walloon Market Garden

St. Louis Farmers Market

Tasty Acre Foods

Titus Farm

Urban Roots

Verdure Fresche

Wandering Winds Farm

Zumo Eco Farm

Business (Non-Farm)

AM Edmonds LLC

Bearcub Outfitters

BelleHarvest

Cherry Capital Foods

Cuppa Joe, LLC

Fresh Systems, LLC

Martha's Leelanau Table

Muskegon Food Hub

MyNorth Media/Traverse Northern Michigan's Magazine

Northern Michigan Doula Service

Nourish Northern Michigan LLC

Planted Cuisine

Sanctuary Handcrafted Goods

Taste The Local Difference

Wineguys Restaurant Group

Economic Development or Chamber Organization

The Eastern Upper Peninsula Regional Planning & Development Commission

Nonprofit or Community Organizations

Access of West Michigan

The Agrarian Adventure

Auntie Na's Student Organization

Be Healthy Berrien

Buy Michigan Now

Center for Civil Justice

Detroit CARES Mentoring Movement

Detroit Food Policy Council

Fair Food Network

FoodCorps Michigan

Food Gatherers

Food Rescue of Northwest Michigan

Groundwork Center for Resilient Communities

Grow Benzie

Growing Hope

Healthy Kids, Healthy Michigan

Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan

Local Food Alliance of Northern Michigan

Mindful Eating Team, 1st Universalist Congregation of Ann Arbor

Michigan Environmental Council

Michigan Food and Farming Systems

Michigan League for Public Policy

Muskegon Heights-Operation Healthy Heights

Northwest Lansing Healthy Communities Initiative

Orten Foundation

Ottawa Food

Our Kitchen Table

Partridge Creek Farm Inc.

Project Healthy Schools

Southwest Michigan Local Food Council

West Michigan Shoreline Food Processing Initiative

West Michigan Sustainable Business Forum 

Government or Government-based Organizations (National, State, Local, Tribal)

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians

Western Upper Peninsula Planning & Development Region

University, College, Culinary or Other Technical Support

Asian Pacific American Medical Student Association

Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Northern Michigan University Hoop House

Michigan State University

SEED Wayne State University

Other

Detroit Smart Healthy Eating

Edible Michiana

Essentially Well Mama

Kent County Essential Needs Task Force

MPAC Wayne State University School of Medicine

The Marq Restaurant LLC

Oryana Community Cooperative

SFE (Southwest Foodservice Excellence, LLC)

Tamarack Holdings

Interested Citizens

June Altom - Food Service Director - South Haven Public Schools - Van Buren County

Leyan Ammar - Nutrition Educator - Livingston Educational Service Agency/Washtenaw Intermediate School District - Washtenaw County

Addell Anderson - Director - FoodCorps Michigan - Wayne County

Christine Anderson - Food Service Supervisor - Berrien RESA - Berrien County 

Kayla Anderson - Educator - Ottawa County 

Rebecca Austin - Health Promotion Specialist - Beaumont Health - Oakland County

Linda Bader - Market Manager - St. Louis Farmers Market - Gratiot County

Pam Bailey - Board Member - Flint Fresh - Genesee County

Rachel Bair - Educator - Kalamazoo Valley Community College - Kalamazoo County

Maaike Baker - Community Engagement Manager - Urban Roots - Kent County

Carl Ballou - Nonprofit Advocate - Oakland County

James Bardenhagen - Farmer - Bardenhagen Farms - Leelanau County

Paula Bartholome - Co-Publisher - Edible Michiana - Berrien County

Nathan Bates - Food Service Director - Boyne Falls Public School - Charlevoix County

Emma Beauchamp - Local Food Enthusiast - Washtenaw County

Dana Benyas - Medical Student - MPAC Wayne State University School of Medicine - Wayne County

Madeline Beckta - Farmer & Parent - Wandering Winds Farm - Alcona County

Sue Bevins - Child Nutrition Manager - Genesee Intermediate School District - Genesee County

Bryanna Beyer - Parent - Beyer Farms - Alpena County

Kelly Bidelman - Executive Director - Center for Civil Justice - Genesee County

Courtney Bishop - Strength and Wellness Coach - POA Strength and Wellness - Kent County

Lindy Bishop - Marketing Director - The National Writers Series - Grand Traverse County

Elizabeth Bittner - Parent and Dietetic Student - Macomb County

Erica Bloom - Assistant Director - Growing Hope - Washtenaw County 

Rebecca Bolen - Planner II - The Eastern Upper Peninsula Regional Planning & Development Commission - Chippewa County

Joe Bonnard - Parent - Onaway Area Schools - Cheboygan County

Kelly Bolton - Food Service Director - Grass Lake School District - Jackson County

Chara Bouma-Prediger - Nonprofit Advocate - Ottawa County

Brian Bourdages - Nonprofit Advocate - Northwest Michigan Food and Farming Network - Grand Traverse County

Sharon Boyle - Food Service Director - Delton Kellogg Schools - Barry County 

Katie Brandt - Co-owner - Groundswell Farm - Ottawa County

Jeanne Bredin - Parent - Leelanau County 

William Brinkerhoff - Owner - Argus Farm Stop L3C - Washtenaw County

Phil Britton - Chief Ruckus Maker - Fresh Systems, LLC - Marquette County

Richard Browder - Food Service Director - Brighton Area Schools - Livingston County

LeeAnn Brown - Concerned Citizen - Wayne County

Susan Burack - Educator - Houghton County

Amy Burton - Coalition Director - Healthy Kids, Healthy Michigan - Ingham County

Winona Bynum - Nonprofit Advocate - Detroit Food Policy Council - Wayne County

Elizabeth Calcutt - Community Planner - Networks Northwest - Grand Traverse County

Loghan Call - Regenerative Foods Chef - Planted Cuisine - Leelanau County

Ann Cameron - Educator - ITC Michigan - Chippewa County

Emily Canosa - Educator - The Agrarian Adventure - Washtenaw County

Keri Carlson - Food Service Director - Manistee Area Public Schools - Manistee County

Diane Chambers - Grandparent - Benzie County

Rebecca Chavalia - Administrative Assistant to Food Service - Glen Lake Community Schools - Leelanau County

Amana Ciofu - Mission Advancement Specialist - YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids - Kent County

Kelly Clark - Physician - Munson Family Practice - Grand Traverse County

Mark Coe - Michigan Processor - Michigan Farm to Freezer - Wayne County

Heather Cole - Director - Be Healthy Berrien - Berrien County

H. Cole - Director - Southwest Michigan Local Food Council - Berrien County 

Lois Cole - Food Service Director - Next Generation Learning Center - Manistee County

Kathy Conklin - Executive Director - Saginaw County Business and Education Partnership - Saginaw County

Joanna Connelly - Citizen - Wayne County

Jackie Cosner - Farmer - Zumo Eco Farm - Ingham County

Tori Craig - Some-day Parent & Former 10 Cents Communications Coordinator - Grand Traverse County

Carrie Crigier - Parent - Kalkaska County

Jason Cross - Director of Family Services - Little River Band of Ottawa Indians - Manistee County

Rachel Cross - Farmer - Spirit of Walloon Market Garden - Charlevoix County

Kimberlee Cullimore - Nutrition Director - West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science - Kent County 

Wilfred Cwikiel - Superintendent - Beaver Island Community School - Charlevoix County

Mary Dagen - Physician - Ottawa County

Sandra Daley - Owner - Cuppa Joe, LLC - Grand Traverse County

Mara Darian - Medical Student - Wayne County

Mary Darnton - Food Service Director - Jenison and Hudsonville Public Schools - Ottawa County

Kris Darrow - Teacher - Wexford County

Lori Davi - Executive Director - Sanzuma - San Rafael, California 

Dawn M. Davies - Public Health Educator - Kent County Health Department - Kent County

Randall Davis - Food Hub Manager - ValleyHUB - Kalamazoo Valley Community College - Kalamazoo County

Angela DeLing - Parent - Kent County

Lynne DeMoor - Nonprofit Advocate - Emmet County

Michael DePolo - Supporter - Oakland County

Earl DeShazor - Nonprofit Advocate - Detroit Smart Healthy Eating - Wayne County

Lynn DeVlieg - Student Engagement Coordinator - Real Food SEED, Whitehall District Schools & Montague Area Public Schools - Muskegon County

Lisa Diggs - Founder - Buy Michigan Now - Wayne County

Lisa Dinon - Good Food Advocate - Emmet County

Amy Dodge - Farmer - Alpena County

Lily Doher - Registered Dietitian - Michigan Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics - Wayne County

Doug Dowdy - Interim Director, Facilities and Operations - Glen Lake Community Schools - Leelanau County

Emma Drenth - Physician in Training - Wayne State University School of Medicine - Wayne County

Larry Dyer - Program Coordinator - Local Food Alliance of Northern Michigan - Emmet County

Sarah Dyer - Assistant Food Service Director - Vicksburg Community Schools - Kalamazoo County

Emily Eckhart - Owner - Nourish Northern Michigan LLC - Cheboygan County

Amanda Maria Edmonds - Principal - AM Edmonds LLC - Washtenaw County 

James Emmerling - Educator - Genesee County

Katherine Erwin - Farmer - Wandering Winds Farm - Alcona County

Fatimoh Fagade - Student - Wayne County

Deborah Fellows - Founder/President - MyNorth Media/Traverse Northern Michigan's Magazine - Grand Traverse County

Peggy Ferguson - Food Service Director - Bridgman Public Schools - Berrien County

John Fields - Food Service Director - Glen Lake School - Leelanau County

Jamee Floch - Educator - Leelanau County

Emily Fowler - Parent - Kent County

Kevin Frank - Assistant Director, Catering and Hospitality - Detroit Public Schools Community District

Candi Franklin - Urban Farmer - CWO Farms - Wayne County 

Maria Franklin - Mother/Parent - Wayne County

Maria Franklin - School Program Coordinator - Wayne State University - Wayne County

Amy Freeman - Compost Educator - Organics Recycling - Iris Waste Diversion Specialists, Inc - Genesee County

Tom Freitas - Food and Nutrition Services Director - Traverse City Area Public Schools - Grand Traverse County

Austin Fure - Owner/Chef - The Marq Restaurant LLC - Marquette County

Tesha Galla - Parent - Leelanau County

Rosie Garcia - Parent - Saginaw County

Vanessa Garcia - Researcher - Ingham County

Candy Gardner - Parent - Grand Traverse County

Marty Gerencer - Executive Director - West Michigan Shoreline Food Processing Initiative -Muskegon County

Edward Gergosian - Board Member - Groundwork Center for Resilient Communities - Leelanau County

Jae Gerhart - Local Foods Coordinator - Michigan State University Extension - Washtenaw County

Christina Getachew - Parent - Alpena County

Aliza Ghaffari - Program Coordinator -NorthWest Initiative - Ingham County

Loganne Glendening - Professor - Northern Michigan University Hospitality and Tourism Management - Marquette County

Kelli Goodwin - Parent - Alpena County

Dan Gorman - Food Service Director - Montague Area Public Schools & Whitehall District Schools - Muskegon County

Phillip Greene - Director of Food & Nutrition Services - Grand Rapids Public Schools - Kent County

Tina Guajardo - Registered Dietitian - Calhoun County

Karen Guobis - Food Service Diirector - Allen Park Public Schools - Wayne County

Laura Halberg - Parent - Grand Traverse County

Liz Ham - Parent - Wexford County

Mary Hampston Kusz - Food Service Director - Ironwood Area Schools - Gogebic County

Nicole Hansen - Executive Director of Community Engagement - YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids - Kent County

Derrick Harrison - Community Extension Instructor - MSU Extension - Wayne County

Whitney Haughey - Administrative Assistant - School Nutrition Association of Michigan - Ingham County

Jeanne Hausler - Parent, Local Food Advocate, School Volunteer - Clinton County

Brooke Hazael-Massieux - Parent - Leelanau County

Alison Heins - Interested Citizen - Leelanau County

Katherine Heins - Educator - Kyoseikan Dojo - Kent County

Pamela Heintz - Food Service Director - Marysville Public Schools - St. Clair County

Nicole Hellar - Food Access Coordinator - Eastern Market Corporation - Wayne County

Kevin Hershock - Calhoun ISD - Calhoun County

Julie Helms-Bastow - ELA Curriculum Specialist - Alpena County

Suzette Hendershott - Food Service Director - Buchanan Community Schools - Berrien County

Oran Hesterman - CEO - Fair Food Network - Washtenaw County

Kimberly Hinga - Food Service Director - Martin Public Schools - Allegan County

John Hoagland - Owner/Manager - Tamarack Holdings - Grand Traverse County

Gail Holman - Nonprofit Advocate - Come and See Farm - Berrien County

Colleen Horn - Nutrition Educator - Gratiot/Isabella RESD - Gratiot/Isabella County

Maddy Humphrey - Student - Northern Michigan University Hoop House - Marquette County

Bret Huntman - Owner - North by Nature Landscapes - Emmet County

Judy Izard - Nonprofit Advocate - Oryana Food Coop - Grand Traverse County

McKenzie Jackson - NOW Project Coordinator - Access of West Michigan - Kent County

Chris Jacobs - Produce Manager - Oryana Community Coop - Grand Traverse County

Laura Jacobson - Community Minded Citizen - Grand Traverse County

Gilda Jacobs - President and CEO - Michigan League for Public Policy - Ingham County

Greta Jankoviak - Farmer - Harvest Thyme Farms & Vineyards - Cheboygan County

Xaviar Jaramilllo - Executive Chef & Food Service Director - Spectrum Juvenile Justice Services - Wayne County

Lanae Joubert - Associate Professor, Registered Dietitian Nutritionist - Northern Michigan University - Marquette County

Amanda K - Registered Dietitian - WIC - Oakland County

Therese Kaiser - Market Manager - City of Grayling Northern Market

Holly Karlsen - Educator - Next Generation Learning Center - Manistee County

Alyson Kass - Shape Up North Coordinator - Shape Up North - Grand Traverse County

Beth Kavanaugh - Food Service Director - Public Schools of Petoskey - Emmet County

Amy Kuras - Research and Policy Program Manager - Detroit Food Policy Council - Wayne County

Bob Keedy - Owner - Wineguys Restaurant Group - Emmet County

Mary Keedy - Restaurateur - Wineguys Restaurant Group - Emmet County

Dana Kessel - Food Service Director - Mason County Eastern Schools - Mason County

Jennifer Kiel - Editor - Michigan Farmer Magazine - Clinton County

Amanda Kik - Mom - Antrim County

Megan Kinney - Librarian - Chippewa County

Jon Kirk - Chef - Charlevoix County 

Tim Klenow - Food Service Director - Kaleva Norman Dickson School District - Manistee County

Sherry Kleinfelt - Food Service Director - Mar Lee School District - Calhoun County

Mitchell Klooster - Preschool Teacher & Program Director - Boyne Falls Public School - Charlevoix County

Dani Knoph - Nonprofit Advocate - Antrim County

Kristen Kowalski - Parent and Healthcare Provider - Immanuel Lutheran School - Alpena County

Alexandra Kuznar - Northern Michigan University Hoophouse Assistant - Marquette County

Amanda Kuznicki - Nonprofit Advocate - Alpena County

LuAnn Labian - MD - Traverse Area Pediatric and Adolescent Clinic

Douglas LaForest - Parent - Leelanau County

Jennifer Laninga - Food Service Supervisor - Grand Rapids Public Schools - Kent County

Brigitte LaPointe-Dunham - Health Plan Director - Marquette County

Rachel Lindstrom - Director of Compliance - SFE (Southwest Foodservice Excellence, LLC) - Oakland County

Elizabeth Lipka - Cashier/Cook Aide - Muskegon County

Margaret Littin - Community Member - Grand Traverse County

Scott Little - Executive Director - School Nutrition Association of Michigan - Ingham County

Jim Lively - Program Director - Groundwork Center for Resilient Communities - Grand Traverse County

Rachel Lowry - Graduate Student - University of Michigan, School of Public Health - Washtenaw County

Calvin Lutz II - Owner - Calvin Lutz Farms - Manistee County

Jennifer Lyon - Physician - Pure Health - Grand Traverse County

Melissa Lyons - Head Cook - East Jordan Public Schools - Charlevoix County

Eric Macks - Parent and CSA Member for 15 Years - Washtenaw County

Judy MacNeill - Registered Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chair of Farm to Fork Alcona - Farm to Fork Alcona - Alcona County

Daniel & Lillian Mahaney - Interested Citizens and Parent - Leelanau County

James Mallare - Community Health Practitioner & School Health Liaison - Wayne State University - Wayne County

Daniel Marbury - Program Coordinator - Crosshatch Center for Arts & Ecology - Antrim County

Cheryl Marengo - Assistant Food Service Director - Lakeview School District - Calhoun County

Lauren Marquardt - Director - Michigan Food and Farming Systems - Ingham County

Jefferey Martin - Youth and Schools Manager - Growing Hope - Washtenaw County

Emily Mattern - Parent - Clinton County 

Paul May - Farmer - The May Farm - Benzie County

Marian McClellan - Mayor - City of Oak Park - Oakland County

Tim Mcconkey - Nonprofit Advocate - AmeriCorps Safe Routes to Health Program - Chippewa County

Meghan McDermott - Food & Farming Program Director - Groundwork Center for Resilient Communities - Grand Traverse County

Cheryl McHallam - Executive Director - Flint Fresh - Genesee County

Jason McMahon - Parent - Ingham County

Valerie Meharg - Doula - Northern Michigan Doula Service - Presque Isle County

Laura Meisler - Education Coordinator - The Farm at St. Joseph Mercy Health System - Washtenaw County 

Jennifer Mendez - Associate Professor and Director of Community Engagement - Wayne State University School of Medicine - Wayne County

Lindsay Mesnch - Farmer - Ingham County

Renee Metcalf - Program Coordinator - Cooking Matters - Wayne County

Tedi Milgrom - Health Educator - Washtenaw County Health Department - Washtenaw County

Alissa Miller - Educator & Parent - Alpena County

Brittany Miller - Wellness Coordinator - Munson Healthcare - Grand Traverse County

Erin Miller - Interested Citizen - Kent County

Markell Miller - Director of Community Food Programs - Food Gatherers - Washtenaw County

Patti Miller - Food Service Director - Sturgis Public Schools - St. Joseph County

Christie Minervini - Owner - Sanctuary Handcrafted Goods - Grand Traverse County 

John Mirsky - Energy & Environmental Commission - City of Ann Arbor - Washtenaw County

Zaid Mohsen - President - Auntie Na's Student Organization - Wayne County

Jessica Moody - Food Service Director - Mancelona Public Schools - Antrim County 

Matt Moore - Food Service Director - Lakewood Public Schools - Ionia County

Taylor Moore - Manager - Food Rescue of Northwest Michigan - Grand Traverse County

Chuck Mueller - Board Director - Oryana Community Cooperative - Grand Traverse County

Cathy Muha - Co-Chair - Mindful Eating Team, 1st Universalist Congregation of Ann Arbor - Washtenaw County

Jennifer Murray - Public Health Consultant - JHM Consulting, LLC - Leelanau County

Steve Nance - General Manager - Oryana Community Cooperative - Grand Traverse County

Diana Myers - Nutrition Health Educator - Bright From the Start: Georgia Department of Early Care and Learning

Andi Nank - Communications Director - Fair Food Network - Washtenaw County

Jessica Nellis - Macomb County

Chris Nelson - Food Service Director - West Ottawa Public Schools - Ottawa County

Ivy Netzel - Farmer - Menominee County

Amy Newday - Farmer - Harvest of Joy Farm LLC - Allegan County

Kate Edwards Newman - Nonprofit Advocate - Bay View Farm Central Lake - Antrim County

Laura Nickelson - Food Service Director - Memphis Community Schools - St. Clair County

Crystal Noble - Parent - Alpena County

Jenna Noffsinger - Food Service Director - Frankfort-Elberta Area Schools - Benzie County

Cari Noga - Parent - Grand Traverse County

Rebecca Noonan - Registered Dietitian & WIC Coordinator - Grand Traverse County WIC - Grand Traverse County

Michelle Northrup - Director of Operations - Benzie Area Christian Neighbors - Benzie County

Christi Nowak - System manager of Community Health - Munson Medical Center - Grand Traverse County

Jack Nye - Food Service Manager - Pennfield Schools - Calhoun County

Beth Ohman - Food Service Director - Kent City Schools - Kent County

Anna Oliveira - Registered Nurse - Otsego County

Taylor Oliver - Parent - Essentially Well Mama - Alpena County

Lisa Oliver-King - Executive Director - Our Kitchen Table - Kent County

Stephanie Osborn - Program Manager - Wayne State University Community Health Pipeline - Wayne County

Kristina Ottenwess - Public Health Education Supervisor - Oakland County Health Division - Oakland County

David Palme - Research Administrator - Michigan State University - Ingham County

Abbey Palmer - Education Coordinator - MSU Upper Peninsula Research and Extension Center - Alger County

Alexandria Palzewicz - UP Local Food Coordinator - Taste The Local Difference - Marquette County

Peggy Panici - Food Service Director - Kenowa Hills Public Schools - Kent County

Marci Paulsen - Educator - Gwinn Area Community Schools - Marquette County

Elissa Penczar - Chef Instructor - Muskegon Area Career Tech Center, Hospitality and Tourism - Muskegon County

Dan Perkins - Nonprofit Educational Farmer - Partridge Creek Farm Inc. - Marquette County

Becky Philipp-Kranig - Parent - Bearcub Outfitters - Emmet County

Erica Phillips - Community Health Specialist - MidMichigan Medical Center-Alpena - Alpena County

LaNita Pickett - Program Coordinator - National Kidney Foundation of Michigan - Wayne County

Roxanne Pierce - Food Service Director - Imlay City Schools - Lapeer County

Cile Plumstead - Parent - Leelanau County

John Polanyi - Nonprofit Advocate - Muskegon Heights-Operation Healthy Heights - Muskegon County

Ken Poor - Food Service Director - Greenville Public Schools - Montcalm County

Kami Pothukuchi - Professor - SEED Wayne State University - Wayne County

James Portale - Nonprofit Advocate - Marquette County

Rachael Pressley - Regional Planner - Western U.P. Planning & Development Region - Houghton County

Dequindra Quinn - Family Nurse Practitioner - Restoration Health LLC - Wayne County

Samantha Raad - Program Coordinator - National Kidney Foundation of Michigan - Wayne County

Alice Jo Rainville - Educator - Eastern Michigan University - Washtenaw County 

Deb Ralya - Community Advocate - Ottawa County

Jessica Randall - Cook It Up Coordinator - Grand Rapids YMCA - Kent County

Wende Randall - Director - Kent County Essential Needs Task Force - Kent County 

Kristine Ranger - Executive Secretary - Michigan Farmers Union - Clinton County

Ben Ransier - Curriculum and Training Coordinator - Project Healthy Schools - Washtenaw County 

Mary Rapin - Pharmacist - Bliss Gardens Farm & Community Kitchen - Emmet County

Heather Ratliff - Farm to School Sales Representative - Cherry Capital Foods - Grand Traverse County

Samantha Rea - Student - Wayne County

Tina Reynolds - Director of Health Policy - Michigan Environmental Council - Ingham County

Lori Riley - Educator - Inter-Tribal Council of Mi, Inc - Kent County

Shelley Ritchie - Food Service Director - Manton Consolidated Schools - Wexford County

Olivia Rizzo - Medical Student & President of Food Medicine at WSUSOM - Food Medicine at Wayne State University School of Medicine - Wayne county 

Evan Robertson - Food Service Director - Holt Public Schools - Ingham County

John Roddy - Corporate Sponsorship Manager - Interlochen Center for the Arts - Grand Traverse County

Melissa Roessing - Supervisor of Food Security and Stabilization Services - Community Action House - Ottawa County

Karen Rogers - Parent - Benzie County

Denny Rohn - Nonprofit Advocate - Grand Traverse County

Andrea Romeyn - Farmer - Providence Organic Farm - Antrim County

Dave Ruszel - Food Service Director - Leland School - Leelanau County

Martha Ryan - Owner & Food Service Director for 20 Years - Martha's Leelanau Table - Leelanau County

Delaney Ryde - Educator - TBAISD Farm to School Team - Grand Traverse County

Kay Ryde - Parent - Oakland County

Rachel Sabin - Health Educator - MARESA - Marquette County

Bailey Samp - Farmer - Lakeview Hill Farm - Leelanau County

Kathy Sample - Farmer - Argus Farm Stop - Washtenaw County

Jen Schaap - Local Food Advocate - Local Food Alliance of Northern Michigan - Emmet County

Michael Scharpf - Network Field Engineer - Cnty Link - Leelanau County

Jennifer Schell, DO - Physician, Pediatrician, Physician Advisor - Munson Medical Center - Grand Traverse County

Cindy Schlachter - Food Service Director - St. Paul Lutheran School - Genesee County

Sabrenia Schaub - Parent - Grand Traverse County

Amy Schneider - Parent - Grand Traverse County

Gabe Schneider - Director of Government Relations - Munson Healthcare - Grand Traverse County

Daniel Schoonmaker - Executive Director - West Michigan Sustainable Business Forum - Kent County

Linda Schubert - Parent/Grower for Food Pantry - Leelanau County

Michelle Schulte - Nonprofit Advocate - Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan - Chippewa County 

Emily Schwartz - Dietitian & Parent - Touchpoint Support Services - Oakland County

Sherry Sedore - Food Service Director - Pellston Public Schools - Emmet County

Amanda Shreve - Executive Director - Michigan Farmers Market Association - Ingham County

George Siedis - Food Service Director - Fennville Public Schools - Allegan County

George - John Siedis - Food Service Director - Bangor Public Schools - Berrien County

Sara Simmerman - Registered Dietitian - Oakland County

Doreen Simonds - Food Service Director - Waterford Schools - Oakland County

Erin Skidmore - Good Food Systems Coordinator - Access of West Michigan - Kent County

Susan Sliger - HR Director - War Memorial Hospital - Chippewa County

Tracey Sloan - Farmer - Emmet County

Scott Smith - Nonprofit Advocate - Emmet County

Molly Smucker - Interested Citizen - Kalamazoo County

Angela Sommers - Marketing Specialist - BelleHarvest - Ionia County

Wendy Sommerville - Grandparent - Grand Traverse County

Bowen Song - Health Screening Coordinator of APAMSA - Asian Pacific American Medical Student Association - Wayne County

Suzanne Sorkin, MD - Retired Physician - Grand Traverse County

Lia Spaniolo - Parent - Ingham County

Rose Spickler - Muskegon Food Hub Manager - Muskegon County

Caroline Stead - Parent - Cheboygan County

Michael Steinback - Executive Director - Detroit CARES Mentoring Movement - Wayne County

Molly Stepanksi - Owner & NE Local Food Coordinator - Presque Isle Farm & Taste the Local Difference (Respectively) - Presque Isle County

Cassey Stevens - Parent - Charlevoix County

Judy Stone - Nutritionist - Center for Functional Nutrition - Washtenaw County

Sarah Stone - Associate Director - Zeeland Public Schools - Ottawa County

Sarah Stone - Nutrition Educator - Livingston Educational Service Agency/Washtenaw Intermediate School District - Washtenaw County

Josh Stoltz - Executive Director - Grow Benzie - Benzie County

Leah Strain - Farmer - Ingham County

Sue Stuever Battel - Farmer - Battel's Sugar Bush - Tuscola County

Rhonda Suszek - Parent - Alpena County

Bethany Taylor-Moore - Food Service Director - Chartwells/Mona Shores Public Schools - Muskegon County

Karen Thomas - Food Service Director - Lincoln Consolidated Schools - Washtenaw County

Kristin Thompson - Food Service Secretary - Holland Public Schools - Ottawa County  

Stephanie Thompson - Early Childhood Coordinator - Oakland County

Patti Tibaldi - Educator - Traverse City Area Public Schools - Grand Traverse County

Richard Timmer - Nonprofit Advocate - Chippewa County E.D.C. - Chippewa County

Rebecca Titus - Farmer - Titus Farm - Ingham County

Melissa Tolan Halleck - Educator - Alpena County

Patti Travioli - Farmer - Heartwood Forest Farm - Leelanau County

Brooke Trentham Popp - Nonprofit Advocate - Benzie County

Sandra Turner-Handy - Community Engagement Director - MI Environmental Council - Wayne County

L. Uganski - Coordinator - Ottawa Food - Ottawa County

Lisa Uganski - Registered Dietitian - Ottawa County

Kathy Uzarski - Interested Citizen - Kent County

Alan VanderPaas - Mobility Management Coordinator - Grand Traverse County

Sally Van Vleck - Innkeeper & Longtime Community Activist - Grand Traverse County

Peggy Vaughn-Payne - Executive Director - Northwest Lansing Healthy Communities Initiative - Ingham County

Austin Waara - Medical Student - Wayne State University of Medicine MPAC - Wayne County

Patricia Wall - Food Service Director - Holland Public Schools - Ottawa County

Patty Wall - Food Service Director - Saugatuck Public Schools - Allegan County 

Doris Walter - Food Service Director - Suttons Bay Public School - Leelanau County

L. Kent Walton - Attorney & Grateful Grandparent - Grand Traverse County

Nancy Walton - Grandparent - Grand Traverse County

Vicki Watson - Food Service Director - Chartwells/Capac Community Schools - St. Clair County 

Traci Weisenbach - Public Relations Coordinator - Laker Schools - Huron County

Andrea Weiss - Communications Director - Clinton County

Nic Welty - Farmer - 9 Bean Rows Farm - Leelanau County

Rori Weston -Executive Director - Fulton Street Farmers Market - Kent County

Joe White - Educator - Verdure Fresche - Wayne County

Stephanie White - Food Service Director - Stockbridge Community Schools - Ingham County

Wendy Wieland - Educator - MSU Product Center/MSU Extension - Charlevoix County

Christina Wilson - Assistant Food Service Director - Jackson Public Schools - Jackson County

Kaitlin Wojciak - Community Food Systems Educator - Oakland County

Jennifer Wolf - Parent - Emmet County

Douglas Woodfield - Health & Nutrition Educator - Genesee Intermediate School District - Genesee County

Kori Woodruff - Parent/Nurse Practitioner - Grand Traverse County

Michele Worden - Director, Former School Board Member, Former Farm to School Educator - Orten Foundation - Grand Traverse County

Susi Worden - Community Health Educator - Grand Traverse County

April Willbur - Program Manager - W.K. Kellogg Foundation - Calhoun County

Christina Yancho - Farmer - Tasty Acre Foods - Genesee County

Lori Yelton - Parent - Kalamazoo County